Lebovic Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 475 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 379 |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 497 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 293 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 122 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 350 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 342 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 307 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 164 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,929 |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 513 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 375 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 356 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 166 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 412 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 155 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 375 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 165 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 404 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,921 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,850 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 379 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 122 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 350 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2929 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 513 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 375 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 412 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 375 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 404 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2921 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5850 | 92 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.