Le Versant (centre de Golf) - le Versant - Parcours #2 plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 135 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 475 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 361 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 195 |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 504 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 411 |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 208 |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 509 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 396 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 317 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,376 |
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 209 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 357 |
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 558 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 97 |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 443 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 347 |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 202 |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 351 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 405 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,969 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,345 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 361 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 195 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 504 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 411 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 208 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 509 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 396 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3376 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 10 | 209 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 558 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 97 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 347 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 202 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 405 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2969 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6345 | 96 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.