Le Parcours du Cerf (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 128 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 502 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 133 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 342 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 349 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 358 |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 140 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 432 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 347 |
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 156 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,759 |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 428 |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 310 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 146 |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 492 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 132 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 303 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 335 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 183 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 459 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,788 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,547 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 502 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 133 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 349 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 432 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 11 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2759 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 428 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 492 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 132 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 183 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 459 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2788 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5547 | 90 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.