Le Parcours du Cerf (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 135 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 464 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 366 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 358 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 145 |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 476 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 353 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 275 |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 187 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 382 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,006 |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 473 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 251 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 150 |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 444 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 342 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 164 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 377 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 330 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 373 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,904 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,910 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 464 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 353 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 275 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 382 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3006 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 473 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 251 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 444 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 164 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 377 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2904 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5910 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.