Le Club Laval-Sur-Le-Lac - Laval-Sur-Le-Lac (le Club) - Bleu plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 142 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 518 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 393 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 161 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 516 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 401 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 211 |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 304 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 409 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 419 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,332 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 439 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 417 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 335 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 527 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 136 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 422 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 356 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 177 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 437 |
| In | 35 | · | 3,246 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,578 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 518 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 516 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 211 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 409 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 419 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3332 | 50 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 439 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 417 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 527 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 136 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 422 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 356 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 437 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 3246 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6578 | 98 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.