Last Oak Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 128 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 488 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 347 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 306 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 324 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 115 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 434 |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 167 |
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 439 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 400 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,020 |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 479 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 395 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 347 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 320 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 129 |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 432 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 141 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 284 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 306 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,833 |
| Total | 73 | · | 5,853 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 488 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 324 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 115 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 434 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 439 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 400 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3020 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 395 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 129 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 432 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 284 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2833 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 5853 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.