Knollwood Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 122 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 274 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 432 |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 398 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 117 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 429 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 276 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 371 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 294 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 150 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,741 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 310 |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 127 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 384 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 371 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 315 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 167 |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 433 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 503 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 283 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,893 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,634 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 274 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 432 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 398 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 117 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 429 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 276 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2741 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 127 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 384 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 167 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 503 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 283 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2893 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5634 | 89 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.