Kenora Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 377 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 358 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 306 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 379 |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 162 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 335 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 176 |
| 8 | 5 | 17 | 469 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 346 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,908 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 359 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 336 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 133 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 453 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 347 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 123 |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 448 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 308 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 435 |
| In | 37 | · | 2,942 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,850 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 377 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 379 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 162 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 17 | 469 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2908 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 133 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 453 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 347 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 123 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 448 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 435 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 37 | — | 2942 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5850 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.