Kapuskasing Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 113 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 277 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 372 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 334 |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 471 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 360 |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 477 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 172 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 371 |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 155 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,989 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 272 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 354 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 320 |
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 462 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 336 |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 469 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 149 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 327 |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 149 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,838 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,827 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 277 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 372 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 471 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 477 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2989 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 272 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 462 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 469 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2838 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5827 | 88 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.