Ironwood Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 129 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 277 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 307 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 370 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 146 |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 466 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 348 |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 207 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 344 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 342 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,807 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 353 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 379 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 293 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 110 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 443 |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 191 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 293 |
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 440 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 329 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,831 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,638 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 277 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 307 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 370 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 207 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 344 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2807 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 110 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 191 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 440 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2831 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5638 | 90 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.