Iron Creek Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 124 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 262 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 262 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 338 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 180 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 112 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 347 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 319 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 294 |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 112 |
| Out | 33 | · | 2,226 |
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 429 |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 464 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 304 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 273 |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 181 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 318 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 319 |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 464 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 326 |
| In | 38 | · | 3,078 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,304 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 319 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 33 | — | 2226 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 429 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 464 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 273 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 181 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 318 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 319 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 464 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 38 | — | 3078 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5304 | 88 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.