Hylands Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 120 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 495 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 329 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 177 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 372 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 353 |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 455 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 147 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 379 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 373 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,080 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 343 |
| 11 | 5 | 18 | 443 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 175 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 327 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 370 |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 453 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 170 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 300 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 326 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,907 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,987 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 495 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 372 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 455 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3080 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 18 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 175 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 453 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 300 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2907 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5987 | 90 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.