Hylands Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 127 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 330 |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 470 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 169 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 379 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 402 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 351 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 159 |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 454 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 285 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,999 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 370 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 353 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 181 |
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 467 |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 166 |
| 15 | 5 | 18 | 513 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 399 |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 377 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 382 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,208 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,207 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 330 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 470 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 379 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 402 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 454 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 285 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2999 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 181 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 18 | 513 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 399 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 377 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3208 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6207 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.