Hockley Valley Resort plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 139 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 387 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 357 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 149 |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 486 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 193 |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 470 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 442 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 359 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 268 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,111 |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 156 |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 450 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 198 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 454 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 170 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 317 |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 427 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 161 |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 369 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,702 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,813 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 387 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 486 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 193 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 470 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 442 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 268 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3111 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 450 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 198 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 454 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 427 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2702 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5813 | 94 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.