Hirsch Creek Golf And Winter Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 133 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 443 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 387 |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 345 |
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 491 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 355 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 145 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 319 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 145 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 347 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,977 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 402 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 151 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 316 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 174 |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 467 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 306 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 347 |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 347 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 446 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,956 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,933 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 387 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 491 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 355 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 319 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2977 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 402 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 347 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 446 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2956 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5933 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.