Heritage Golf Club - Heritage Golf & Country Club - Blue/green plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 129 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 335 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 174 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 434 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 277 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 146 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 289 |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 456 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 102 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 474 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,687 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 317 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 196 |
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 433 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 292 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 321 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 353 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 477 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 338 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 126 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,853 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,540 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 434 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 277 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 289 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 456 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 102 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 474 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2687 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 196 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 292 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 321 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 477 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 126 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2853 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5540 | 90 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.