Hell'S Creek Golf And Footgolf Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 128 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 346 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 379 |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 478 |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 178 |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 529 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 385 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 112 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 365 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 303 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,075 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 346 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 379 |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 478 |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 178 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 529 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 385 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 112 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 365 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 303 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,075 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,150 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 379 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 478 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 529 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 385 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 365 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3075 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 379 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 478 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 529 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 385 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 112 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 365 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3075 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6150 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.