Guelph Country Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 129 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 338 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 439 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 298 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 408 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 301 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 142 |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 161 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 301 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 271 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,659 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 343 |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 472 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 311 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 450 |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 274 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 160 |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 147 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 294 |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 262 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,713 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,372 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 439 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 298 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 408 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 301 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 301 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 271 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2659 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 472 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 311 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 450 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 274 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2713 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5372 | 89 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.