Greenbryre Golf & Country Club - Greenbryre S-N-S plays 18 holes, par 66, with a slope peaking at 117 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 371 |
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 212 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 128 |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 497 |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 160 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 333 |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 337 |
| 8 | 3 | 12 | 92 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 340 |
| Out | 33 | · | 2,470 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 248 |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 190 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 347 |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 370 |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 212 |
| 15 | 3 | 11 | 128 |
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 497 |
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 160 |
| 18 | 4 | 7 | 333 |
| In | 33 | · | 2,485 |
| Total | 66 | · | 4,955 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 212 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 12 | 92 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 340 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 33 | — | 2470 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 248 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 190 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 370 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 212 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 11 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 7 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 33 | — | 2485 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 66 | — | 4955 | 85 | /10 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.