Greenacres Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 115 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 268 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 345 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 366 |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 174 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 302 |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 410 |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 154 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 282 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 309 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,610 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 350 |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 476 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 390 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 369 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 352 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 112 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 329 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 153 |
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 378 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,909 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,519 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 268 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 410 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 154 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 309 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2610 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 350 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 390 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 369 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 153 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 16 | 378 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2909 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5519 | 87 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.