Glendale (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 128 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 426 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 270 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 308 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 327 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 304 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 341 |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 160 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 328 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 92 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,556 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 346 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 357 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 356 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 352 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 341 |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 140 |
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 479 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 450 |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 144 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,965 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,521 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 426 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 270 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 327 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 341 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 92 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2556 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 346 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 450 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 144 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2965 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5521 | 90 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.