Glen Lea Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 107 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 293 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 90 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 325 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 325 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 316 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 133 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 382 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 333 |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 457 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,654 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 222 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 232 |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 153 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 267 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 272 |
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 207 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 417 |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 442 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 277 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,489 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,143 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 293 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 90 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 133 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2654 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 222 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 232 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 153 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 267 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 272 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 207 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 417 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 442 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 277 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2489 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5143 | 84 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Manitoba worth exploring.