Glen Eagle Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 379 |
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 509 |
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 188 |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 499 |
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 282 |
| 6 | 3 | 10 | 188 |
| 7 | 4 | 18 | 348 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 367 |
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 332 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,092 |
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 326 |
| 11 | 4 | 13 | 357 |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 403 |
| 13 | 5 | 5 | 526 |
| 14 | 3 | 11 | 172 |
| 15 | 4 | 17 | 296 |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 390 |
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 155 |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 594 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,219 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,311 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 509 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 12 | 188 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 499 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 10 | 188 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 18 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 367 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3092 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 13 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 403 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 5 | 526 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 11 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 17 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 390 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 594 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3219 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6311 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.