Gallagher'S Canyon Golf & Country Club - Canyon plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 136 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 397 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 308 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 160 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 367 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 384 |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 479 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 365 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 180 |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 462 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,102 |
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 467 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 379 |
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 475 |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 180 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 405 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 320 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 199 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 374 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 318 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,117 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,219 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 397 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 308 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 160 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 367 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 384 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 479 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 365 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 462 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3102 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 405 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 199 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 374 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 318 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3117 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6219 | 94 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.