Furry Creek Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 125 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 322 |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 139 |
| 3 | 5 | 6 | 443 |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 526 |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 98 |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 403 |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 218 |
| 8 | 3 | 10 | 180 |
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 297 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,626 |
| 10 | 3 | 13 | 159 |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 443 |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 342 |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 419 |
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 193 |
| 15 | 5 | 9 | 436 |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 153 |
| 17 | 5 | 7 | 431 |
| 18 | 4 | 15 | 332 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,908 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,534 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 322 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 6 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 526 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 98 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 403 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 218 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 10 | 180 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 297 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2626 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 13 | 159 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 419 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 193 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 9 | 436 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 153 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 7 | 431 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 15 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2908 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5534 | 90 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.