Fraserview Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 126 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 239 |
| 2 | 5 | 16 | 265 |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 103 |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 282 |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 235 |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 192 |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 136 |
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 216 |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 193 |
| Out | 36 | · | 1,861 |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 241 |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 256 |
| 12 | 5 | 11 | 294 |
| 13 | 3 | 15 | 96 |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 234 |
| 15 | 4 | 13 | 207 |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 107 |
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 233 |
| 18 | 5 | 9 | 310 |
| In | 36 | · | 1,978 |
| Total | 72 | · | 3,839 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 239 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 16 | 265 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 103 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 282 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 235 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 192 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 136 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 14 | 216 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 193 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 1861 | 38 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 241 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 256 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 11 | 294 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 15 | 96 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 234 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 13 | 207 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 107 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 233 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 9 | 310 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 1978 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 3839 | 77 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.