Fort William Country Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 134 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 466 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 166 |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 279 |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 475 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 391 |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 347 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 398 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 172 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 329 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,023 |
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 477 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 128 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 480 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 366 |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 168 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 416 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 306 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 389 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 340 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,070 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,093 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 279 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 475 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 391 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 398 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 172 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3023 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 477 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 480 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 416 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 340 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3070 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6093 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.