Fort Mcmurray Golf Club - Fort Mcmurray - Fox Tail/big River plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 136 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 514 |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 202 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 399 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 370 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 467 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 326 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 166 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 267 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 356 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,067 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 394 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 391 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 334 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 196 |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 489 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 139 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 343 |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 513 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 317 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,116 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,183 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 514 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 202 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 399 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 370 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 267 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3067 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 394 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 391 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 196 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 489 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 343 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 513 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3116 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6183 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.