Fort Langley Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 124 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 443 |
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 469 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 151 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 359 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 142 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 381 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 348 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 179 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 360 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,832 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 400 |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 446 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 359 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 356 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 320 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 168 |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 466 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 120 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 347 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,982 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,814 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 469 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 142 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 381 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 179 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2832 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 400 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 446 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 359 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 120 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2982 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5814 | 90 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in British Columbia worth exploring.