Fort Erie Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 57, with a slope peaking at 87 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 133 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 116 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 262 |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 211 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 123 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 91 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 157 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 126 |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 155 |
| Out | 28 | · | 1,374 |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 134 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 251 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 91 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 168 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 138 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 115 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 148 |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 161 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 181 |
| In | 29 | · | 1,387 |
| Total | 57 | · | 2,761 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 133 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 116 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 262 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 211 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 123 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 91 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 126 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 28 | — | 1374 | 35 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 251 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 91 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 168 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 138 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 115 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 148 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 161 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 181 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 29 | — | 1387 | 36 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 57 | — | 2761 | 71 | /3 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.