Forest Ridge Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 124 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 472 |
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 431 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 347 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 301 |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 150 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 324 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 145 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 304 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 314 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,788 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 291 |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 186 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 443 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 357 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 347 |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 448 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 356 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 137 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 334 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,899 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,687 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 472 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 431 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 301 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 150 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 324 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 304 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 314 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2788 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 291 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 186 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 448 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 137 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2899 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5687 | 90 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.