Forest Heights Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 135 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 288 |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 187 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 362 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 389 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 169 |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 498 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 524 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 305 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 318 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,040 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 337 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 385 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 382 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 387 |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 138 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 303 |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 176 |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 462 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 282 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,852 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,892 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 288 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 187 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 362 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 169 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 498 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 524 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 305 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 318 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3040 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 337 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 385 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 387 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 138 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 303 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 462 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2852 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5892 | 93 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.