Forest Golf Club & Inn plays 18 holes, par 66, with a slope peaking at 98 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 267 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 130 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 113 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 241 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 244 |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 134 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 276 |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 155 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 328 |
| Out | 32 | · | 1,888 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 323 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 283 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 336 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 251 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 347 |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 255 |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 147 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 100 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 286 |
| In | 34 | · | 2,328 |
| Total | 66 | · | 4,216 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 267 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 130 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 113 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 241 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 244 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 134 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 276 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 32 | — | 1888 | 39 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 323 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 251 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 255 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 100 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 286 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 34 | — | 2328 | 40 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 66 | — | 4216 | 79 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.