Flamborough Hills Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 73, with a slope peaking at 131 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 288 |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 430 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 141 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 347 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 379 |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 329 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 454 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 222 |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 451 |
| Out | 37 | · | 3,041 |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 445 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 116 |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 270 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 407 |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 170 |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 379 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 414 |
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 408 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 280 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,889 |
| Total | 73 | · | 5,930 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 288 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 430 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 347 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 454 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 222 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 451 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 37 | — | 3041 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 445 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 116 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 270 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 407 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 414 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 408 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 280 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2889 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 73 | — | 5930 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.