Fanshawe Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 124 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 319 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 335 |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 166 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 272 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 358 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 170 |
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 465 |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 131 |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 470 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,686 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 417 |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 174 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 296 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 356 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 383 |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 417 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 385 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 145 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 315 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,888 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,574 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 319 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 272 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 170 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 465 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 131 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 470 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2686 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 417 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 296 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 383 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 417 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 385 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 145 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2888 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5574 | 89 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.