Evergreen Golf Course plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 124 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 527 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 329 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 155 |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 512 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 318 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 320 |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 238 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 141 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 315 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,855 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 376 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 157 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 461 |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 163 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 478 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 303 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 306 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 332 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 401 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,977 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,832 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 527 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 318 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 320 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 238 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2855 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 376 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 157 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 461 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 163 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 478 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 303 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 332 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 401 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2977 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5832 | 91 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.