Emerald Links Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 130 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 316 |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 398 |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 354 |
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 278 |
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 185 |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 355 |
| 7 | 5 | 18 | 426 |
| 8 | 3 | 12 | 125 |
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 382 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,819 |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 467 |
| 11 | 4 | 11 | 353 |
| 12 | 3 | 15 | 174 |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 389 |
| 14 | 4 | 17 | 358 |
| 15 | 5 | 13 | 500 |
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 336 |
| 17 | 3 | 3 | 139 |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 348 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,064 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,883 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 316 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 398 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 354 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 278 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 355 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 18 | 426 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 12 | 125 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 382 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2819 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 11 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 15 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 389 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 17 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 13 | 500 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 3 | 139 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 348 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3064 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5883 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.