Dundee Resort & Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 152 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 326 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 336 |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 302 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 180 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 328 |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 438 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 157 |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 450 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 393 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,910 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 300 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 358 |
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 443 |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 134 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 408 |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 283 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 394 |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 438 |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 165 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,923 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,833 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 326 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 302 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 180 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 328 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 438 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 157 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 450 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2910 | 50 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 300 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 358 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 443 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 408 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 283 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 394 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 438 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 165 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2923 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5833 | 99 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Nova Scotia worth exploring.