Dundas Valley Golf And Curling Club plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 127 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 509 |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 140 |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 385 |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 191 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 333 |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 433 |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 317 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 348 |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 232 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,888 |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 455 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 331 |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 476 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 301 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 362 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 114 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 315 |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 201 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 425 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,980 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,868 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 509 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 140 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 385 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 191 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 433 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 232 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2888 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 455 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 476 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 301 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 362 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 114 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 315 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 201 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 425 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2980 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5868 | 91 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.