Diable (le) - Station Mont-Tremblant plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 146 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 411 |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 503 |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 182 |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 352 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 539 |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 208 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 438 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 185 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 373 |
| Out | 35 | · | 3,191 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 410 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 358 |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 194 |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 360 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 361 |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 489 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 143 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 393 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 507 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,215 |
| Total | 71 | · | 6,406 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 411 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 503 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 182 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 539 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 208 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 438 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 185 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 373 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 3191 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 410 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 358 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 194 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 489 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 143 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 507 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3215 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 6406 | 97 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.