Crestwood Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 116 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 282 |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 139 |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 183 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 324 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 363 |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 255 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 442 |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 269 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 335 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,592 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 317 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 110 |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 146 |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 413 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 345 |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 232 |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 455 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 177 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 350 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,545 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,137 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 139 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 183 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 324 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 363 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 255 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 442 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 269 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2592 | 43 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 146 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 413 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 345 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 232 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 455 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 177 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 350 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2545 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5137 | 85 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.