Country Club Of The Hamptons plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 141 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 331 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 323 |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 484 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 386 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 174 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 392 |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 465 |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 198 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 367 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,120 |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 466 |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 166 |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 329 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 389 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 379 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 393 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 149 |
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 516 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 381 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,168 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,288 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 331 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 323 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 484 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 386 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 392 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 465 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 198 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 367 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3120 | 49 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 329 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 389 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 379 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 516 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 381 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3168 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6288 | 97 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.