Coronach Golf Club has 9 holes, par 72. The right format for a short round without sacrificing quality of work.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 448 |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 166 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 320 |
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 128 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 265 |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 293 |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 423 |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 184 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 457 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,684 |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 448 |
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 166 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 320 |
| 13 | 3 | 13 | 128 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 265 |
| 15 | 4 | 15 | 293 |
| 16 | 5 | 16 | 423 |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 184 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 457 |
| In | 36 | · | 2,684 |
| Total | 72 | · | 5,368 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 448 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 265 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 423 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 184 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2684 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 448 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 11 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 320 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 13 | 128 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 265 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 15 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 5 | 16 | 423 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 184 | 3 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 457 | 5 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 2684 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 5368 | 87 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Saskatchewan worth exploring.