Coachwood Golf And Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 123 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 532 |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 412 |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 187 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 336 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 338 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 443 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 173 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 134 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 341 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,896 |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 317 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 178 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 333 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 147 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 509 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 385 |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 282 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 174 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 437 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,762 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,658 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 532 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 412 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 187 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 336 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 338 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 443 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 173 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 134 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 341 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2896 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 317 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 333 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 509 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 385 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 282 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 174 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 437 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2762 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5658 | 89 | /12 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.