Champlain (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 126 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 500 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 115 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 486 |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 158 |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 437 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 388 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 153 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 357 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 339 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,933 |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 553 |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 194 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 386 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 370 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 357 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 119 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 318 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 334 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 299 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,930 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,863 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 500 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 115 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 486 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 158 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 437 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 388 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 153 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 357 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 339 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2933 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 553 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 194 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 386 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 370 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 357 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 119 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 318 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 334 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 299 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2930 | 45 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5863 | 91 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.