Cedarhurst Golf Club Inc plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 126 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 371 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 298 |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 216 |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 413 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 287 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 172 |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 268 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 156 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 313 |
| Out | 34 | · | 2,494 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 397 |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 467 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 440 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 147 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 405 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 356 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 118 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 351 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 342 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,023 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,517 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 371 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 298 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 216 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 413 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 287 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 172 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 268 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 156 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 313 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 34 | — | 2494 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 397 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 467 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 440 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 147 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 405 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 118 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 351 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 342 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3023 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5517 | 90 | /13 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.