Carrying Place Golf & Country Club plays 18 holes, par 70, with a slope peaking at 133 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 355 |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 325 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 384 |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 133 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 401 |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 306 |
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 151 |
| 8 | 5 | 10 | 448 |
| 9 | 4 | 16 | 310 |
| Out | 35 | · | 2,813 |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 201 |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 364 |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 176 |
| 13 | 5 | 9 | 457 |
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 293 |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 366 |
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 335 |
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 367 |
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 384 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,943 |
| Total | 70 | · | 5,756 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 355 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 325 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 384 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 133 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 401 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 306 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 14 | 151 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 10 | 448 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 16 | 310 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 35 | — | 2813 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 201 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 364 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 176 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 5 | 9 | 457 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 293 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 366 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 335 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 4 | 11 | 367 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 384 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2943 | 46 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 70 | — | 5756 | 92 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Ontario worth exploring.