Cap-Rouge (club de Golf) plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 139 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 353 |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 465 |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 199 |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 352 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 373 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 328 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 149 |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 512 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 394 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,125 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 361 |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 497 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 348 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 155 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 371 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 393 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 313 |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 166 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 418 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,022 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,147 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 353 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 465 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 199 | +25 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 352 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 373 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 328 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 149 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 512 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 394 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3125 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 361 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 497 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 348 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 155 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 371 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 393 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 313 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 166 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 418 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3022 | 47 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6147 | 95 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Quebec worth exploring.