Brewster’S Kananaskis Ranch GC plays 18 holes, par 71, with a slope peaking at 117 from the back tees. A clean loop to work on your score without getting burned.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 196 |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 419 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 240 |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 236 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 278 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 278 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 294 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 326 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 356 |
| Out | 36 | · | 2,623 |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 466 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 259 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 313 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 366 |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 162 |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 247 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 395 |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 206 |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 297 |
| In | 35 | · | 2,711 |
| Total | 71 | · | 5,334 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 196 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 419 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 240 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 236 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 278 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 278 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 294 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 326 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 356 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 2623 | 44 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 466 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 259 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 313 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 162 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 247 | 4 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 395 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 206 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 297 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| In | 35 | — | 2711 | 42 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 71 | — | 5334 | 86 | /15 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.