Blue Devil Golf Club plays 18 holes, par 72, with a slope peaking at 138 from the back tees. A demanding test that punishes poorly judged approach shots.
Par and HCP per hole, Course Rating and slope per tee. Pick a tee to see its values.
| Hole | Par | SI | Metres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 366 |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 407 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 417 |
| 4 | 5 | 10 | 496 |
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 178 |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 331 |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 141 |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 362 |
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 527 |
| Out | 36 | · | 3,225 |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 383 |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 360 |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 173 |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 404 |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 387 |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 571 |
| 16 | 3 | 11 | 197 |
| 17 | 5 | 15 | 482 |
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 410 |
| In | 36 | · | 3,367 |
| Total | 72 | · | 6,592 |
Enter your index, pick your tee. We compute your playing handicap and mark the holes where you receive strokes. Then just print and bring it to the course.
| # | Par | SI | M | Net | Score | FAIRWAY | GIR | PUTTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 366 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 407 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 417 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 4 | 5 | 10 | 496 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 178 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 331 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 141 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 362 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 527 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| Out | 36 | — | 3225 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 383 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 360 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 173 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 404 | +15 | ✓ | |||
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 387 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 571 | +27 | ✓ | |||
| 16 | 3 | 11 | 197 | +14 | ✓ | |||
| 17 | 5 | 15 | 482 | +16 | ✓ | |||
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 410 | +26 | ✓ | |||
| In | 36 | — | 3367 | 48 | /9 | /9 | ||
| Total | 72 | — | 6592 | 96 | /14 | /18 |
Grooves analyzes your rounds, spots your real weaknesses (not the ones you think you have), and builds structured 15-to-90-minute trainings every week. Like a pro coach in your pocket.
More courses in Alberta worth exploring.